This colorful adventure tells the story of an impetuous mermaid princess named Ariel who falls in love with the very human Prince Eric and puts everything on the line for the chance to be with him. Memorable songs and characters -- including the villainous sea witch Ursula.
Unfortunately the movie The Little Mermaid is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Directing | Dan St. Pierre | Layout |
Directing | Ron Clements | Director |
Directing | John Musker | Director |
Sound | Alan Menken | Original Music Composer |
Production | John Musker | Producer |
Editing | Mark A. Hester | Editor |
Production | Howard Ashman | Producer |
Writing | Ron Clements | Writer |
Writing | John Musker | Writer |
Directing | Bill Perkins | Layout |
Production | Susan Edelman | Casting |
Production | Mary V. Buck | Casting |
Production | Maureen Donley | Production Manager |
Crew | Chris Hubbell | Additional Dialogue |
Directing | Michael Serrian | Assistant Director |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Lorenzo E. Martinez | Layout |
Crew | Sam Graham | Additional Dialogue |
Writing | Ed Gombert | Storyboard |
Visual Effects | Duncan Marjoribanks | Animation Director |
Production | Maureen Donley | Associate Producer |
Editing | John Carnochan | Supervising Film Editor |
Art | Donald Towns | Background Designer |
Writing | Gary Trousdale | Storyboard |
Writing | Brenda Chapman | Storyboard |
Visual Effects | Matthew O'Callaghan | Animation Director |
Writing | Roger Allers | Storyboard |
Writing | Joe Ranft | Storyboard |
Art | Donald Towns | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Mark Henn | Animation Director |
Writing | Matthew O'Callaghan | Storyboard |
Directing | Rasoul Azadani | Layout |
Directing | James Beihold | Layout |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alan Menken | Songs |
Visual Effects | Andreas Deja | Animation Director |
Crew | Gerrit Graham | Additional Dialogue |
Art | Michael Peraza Jr. | Art Direction |
Directing | Dave Dunnet | Layout |
Visual Effects | Glen Keane | Animation Director |
Writing | Thom Enriquez | Storyboard |
Sound | Howard Ashman | Songs |
Visual Effects | Ruben A. Aquino | Animation Director |
Crew | Howard Ashman | Additional Dialogue |
Visual Effects | Mark Dindal | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Fred Cline | Layout |
Crew | Mustafa Dok | Thanks |
Sound | John Richards | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Steve Hickner | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Dennis Edwards | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Ruben Procopio | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Tina Price | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Schmidt | CG Animator |
Art | Ashley Shurl Lupin | Painter |
Art | Britt Van der Nagel | Painter |
Sound | Joseph T. Sabella | Foley |
Art | Dennis Durrell | Background Designer |
Art | Philip Phillipson | Background Designer |
Art | Andrew Phillipson | Background Designer |
Crew | Albert Tavares | Thanks |
Art | Cristy Maltese | Background Designer |
Production | Sutherland C. Ellwood | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Dean Gordon | Background Designer |
Art | Lisa Keene | Background Designer |
Art | Tia W. Kratter | Background Designer |
Crew | Lulu Washington | Thanks |
Art | Doug Ball | Background Designer |
Art | Brian Sebern | Background Designer |
Art | Kathy Altieri | Background Designer |
Art | Craig Robertson | Background Designer |
Art | Robert E. Stanton | Background Designer |
Art | Jim Coleman | Background Designer |
Crew | Don Henry | Projection |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Crew | Arlene Schwartz | Thanks |
Art | Greg Drolette | Background Designer |
Sound | Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Philo Barnhart | Character Designer |
Art | Denise Link | Painter |
Art | Kathy Wilbur | Painter |
Art | Patricia Torocsik | Painter |
Art | Tania Francisco | Painter |
Art | Debbie Mihara | Painter |
Art | Ania Rubisz | Painter |
Art | Susan Wileman | Painter |
Sound | Charles L. Campbell | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Haskett | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Kendall O'Connor | Visual Development |
Sound | Chris Jargo | Sound Editor |
Art | Micki Zurcher | Painter |
Visual Effects | Andrew Gaskill | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Doug Lefler | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Kelly Asbury | Visual Development |
Art | Lada Babicka | Painter |
Art | Phyllis Fields | Painter |
Art | Paulino García | Painter |
Art | David Karp | Painter |
Art | Celeste McDonald-Perry | Painter |
Art | Colene Riffo | Painter |
Editing | Scot Scalise | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Nils C. Jensen | Sound Editor |
Art | Gale Raleigh | Painter |
Art | Geno DuBois | Painter |
Art | Helen Vives | Painter |
Sound | Bruce Richardson | Sound Editor |
Art | Gary G. Shafer | Painter |
Art | Mimi Frances Clayton | Painter |
Art | Barbara Palmer | Painter |
Art | Lee Wood | Painter |
Visual Effects | Bruce Morris | Visual Development |
Sound | Richard C. Franklin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Leonard T. Geschke | Sound Editor |
Art | Helga van den Berge | Painter |
Art | Sharon M. Dabek | Painter |
Art | Teri McDonald | Painter |
Art | Rose Ann Stire | Painter |
Art | Cookie Tricarico | Painter |
Art | Denise Wogatzke | Painter |
Directing | Nancy Parent | Script Supervisor |
Editing | H. Lee Peterson | Assistant Editor |
Art | Russell Blandino | Painter |
Art | Elena Marie Cox | Painter |
Art | Joyce Frey | Painter |
Art | Annette Leavitt | Painter |
Art | Bonnie Ramsey | Painter |
Art | Linda Redondo | Painter |
Art | Cathy Walters | Painter |
Visual Effects | Gary Eggleston | Visual Development |
Art | Chris Conklin | Painter |
Art | Nellie B. Rodriguez | Painter |
Visual Effects | Chris Van Allsburg | Visual Development |
Sound | Chuck Neely | Sound Editor |
Art | Marilyn Pierson | Painter |
Art | Sheryl Ann Smith | Painter |
Art | Eadie Hofmann | Painter |
Art | Patricia Cowling | Painter |
Art | Joyce Alexander | Painter |
Art | Phyllis Bird | Painter |
Art | Chris Naylor | Painter |
Art | Bruce Phillipson | Painter |
Art | David J. Zywicki | Painter |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lima | Character Designer |
Art | Sybil Cuzzort | Painter |
Art | Etsuko Fujioka | Painter |
Art | Karen Hepburn | Painter |
Sound | Thomas Pasatieri | Orchestrator |
Art | Gina Evans | Painter |
Art | Melody Hughes | Painter |
Art | Stephanie Myers | Painter |
Art | Sharon Rehme | Painter |
Art | Fumiko R. Sommer | Painter |
Art | Irma Velez | Painter |
Editing | Barbara Gerety | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Chris Buck | Character Designer |
Art | Leslie Kober | Painter |
Art | Belle Norman | Painter |
Art | Ronna Pincus | Painter |
Editing | Bill Wilner | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Brett Hayden | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Pamela G. Kimber | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kathleen Bennett | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Louis L. Edemann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Kay Nielsen | Visual Development |
Art | Renee Ilsa Alcazar | Painter |
Art | Kathlyn Kephart | Painter |
Art | Melanie Pava | Painter |
Art | Patricia Pettinelli | Painter |
Art | Roxanne M. Taylor | Painter |
Editing | Tom Shaffer | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Rowland B. Wilson | Visual Development |
Production | Dorothy McKim | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Vera Pacheco | Animation |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Alan Smart | Animation |
Writing | Hans Christian Andersen | Original Story |