Set on an island off the coast, a techno rave party attracts a diverse group of college coeds and a Coast Guard officer. Soon, they discover that their X-laced escapades are to be interrupted by zombies and monsters that attack them on the ground, from the air, and in the sea, ruled by an evil entity in the House of the Dead... Prequel to the House of the Dead video games.
Unfortunately the movie House of the Dead is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Editing | David M. Richardson | Editor |
Writing | Mark A. Altman | Screenplay |
Camera | Mathias Neumann | Director of Photography |
Production | Mark Gottwald | Executive Producer |
Sound | Reinhard Besser | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christoph Nuehlen | Producer |
Production | Shawn Williamson | Producer |
Directing | Uwe Boll | Director |
Production | Wolfgang Herold | Producer |
Production | Mark A. Altman | Executive Producer |
Production | Uwe Boll | Producer |
Writing | Dave Parker | Screenplay |
Production | Dan Bates | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel S. Kletzky | Executive Producer |
Production | Philip Selkirk | Associate Producer |
Production | Maureen Webb | Casting |
Production | Dan Clarke | Line Producer |
Production | Michael Roesch | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Shore | Associate Producer |
Production | Max Wanko | Associate Producer |
Production | Dan Sales | Associate Producer |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunts |
Art | Mervyn Hope | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John Sleep | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sean Lambert | Scenic Artist |
Production | Joshua Vodnoy | Casting Associate |
Sound | Michael T. Williamson | Sound Mixer |
Art | Ide Foyle | Set Decoration |
Crew | Sam Danzica | Stand In |
Crew | Christie Sanders | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Don Gillie | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Anne Jacobsen | Production Accountant |
Sound | Tobias Fleig | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Baxter | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Production | Scott Graham | Unit Manager |
Lighting | Darren McLean | Gaffer |
Production | Dan Clarke | Production Manager |
Sound | Heike Ast | Sound Editor |
Art | Tink | Production Design |
Art | Terry Ewasiuk | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Steven A. Adelson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Heather MacNeill | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Jonathan Shore | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Laurie Morris | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Jesse Deacon | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Shawn Milne | Rigging Grip |
Production | Terry Mackay | Location Manager |
Camera | Rob Dutchie | Camera Technician |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Crew | Jackie Andrade | Chef |
Crew | Rick Marcoux | Transportation Co-Captain |
Camera | Damon Faulkner | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Roger Baron | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Dirk Kurock | Additional Music |
Crew | Nora Collins | Craft Service |
Production | Lisa Ragosin | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Bishop | Set Costumer |
Crew | Dean Choe | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Patti Henderson | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Cormack | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Dyson | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Sebastian Amenta | Driver |
Sound | Martin Lacroix | Boom Operator |
Sound | Juan Sanchez | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Nhat Quang Tran | Digital Compositors |
Art | Tara Arnett | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Jörg Elsner | Sound Designer |
Sound | Manfred Honetschlaeger | Orchestrator |
Art | John McIntosh | Greensman |
Camera | Chris Helcermanas-Benge | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Simpson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Weber | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Chris Hehn | Carpenter |
Sound | Max Wanko | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Dawn Williamson | Administration |
Art | Peter Stratford | Art Direction |
Crew | Viola Janzen | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Thorsten Binte | 3D Artist |
Sound | Mark Daues | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Benoît Lamarche | Key Grip |
Art | Mike Marsten | Set Dresser |
Camera | H. Christopher Hunter | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Jason Crosby | Marine Coordinator |
Directing | Rob Duncan | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Bob Neve | Pilot |
Sound | Deni King | ADR Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Chorney | Grip |
Directing | Robyn Gelka | Third Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Miller | Contact Lens Technician |
Art | Stefan Lochmann | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Peter Roigk | Foley Artist |
Sound | Wolfgang Herold | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Phil Davis | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Chris Gibbins | Assistant Camera |
Production | Mindy Bazar | Casting Director |
Production | Dinean Stayk | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alan Homma | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Chris Sayour | Stunt Double |
Crew | Frank Halpenny | Generator Operator |
Crew | Christine Reyes | Assistant Chef |
Production | Kit Hayward | Extras Casting |
Production | Brendan Rooney | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | William Unrau | Sound Assistant |
Directing | Dean Choe | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jamie Tardiff | Paint Coordinator |
Sound | Reinhard Besser | Music Arranger |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruby Fleming | Costume Set Supervisor |
Camera | Ryan McNair | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Madeleine Brettschneider | Accountant |
Camera | Thomas Yardley | Camera Trainee |
Art | Barry Rennie | Head Carpenter |
Sound | Alek Bromke | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Roland Platz | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Cathleen Klein | Compositing Artist |
Production | Jack Amberson | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Godin | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Richard Calistan | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Trish Schill | Stunts |
Crew | Fiona Roeske | Stunts |
Crew | Deb Macatumpag | Stunts |
Crew | Kristene Kenward | Stunts |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Chiang | Stunts |
Crew | Nesta Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Leanne Buchanan | Stunts |
Directing | Bryan C. Knight | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Art | Hans Ter Horst | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Carson | Costume Designer |