Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lt. Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman sets out to dismantle the remaining criminal organizations that plague the streets. The partnership proves to be effective, but they soon find themselves prey to a reign of chaos unleashed by a rising criminal mastermind known to the terrified citizens of Gotham as the Joker.
Unfortunately the movie The Dark Knight is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Camera | Wally Pfister | Director of Photography |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Christopher Nolan | Screenplay |
Art | Nathan Crowley | Production Design |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Writing | David S. Goyer | Story |
Production | Benjamin Melniker | Executive Producer |
Production | Emma Thomas | Producer |
Writing | Jonathan Nolan | Screenplay |
Production | Christopher Nolan | Producer |
Editing | Lee Smith | Editor |
Art | Peter Lando | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindy Hemming | Costume Design |
Production | Thomas Tull | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin De La Noy | Executive Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Charles Roven | Producer |
Production | Michael Uslan | Executive Producer |
Art | Mark Bartholomew | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Art | Naaman Marshall | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jenne Lee | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | James Hambidge | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Hancock | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Steve Gehrke | Script Supervisor |
Art | Craig Jackson | Art Direction |
Production | Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Robb-King | Makeup Artist |
Production | Nicholas Gall | Casting |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Crew | Richard M. Daley | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Alexander | Hair Department Head |
Art | Kevin Kavanaugh | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Simon Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Production | Dennis Davidson | Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hairstylist |
Sound | Daniel Pinder | Music Editor |
Camera | Stephen Vaughan | Still Photographer |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard King | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Tom Struthers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Jennings | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Bob Gorelick | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Richard King | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ed Novick | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jim Wilkey | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Mottram | Stunts |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Editing | Donald Likovich | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Tom McComas | Stunts |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Writing | Bob Kane | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Conor O'Sullivan | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Jim Boulden | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Production | Jordan Goldberg | Associate Producer |
Crew | David E. Hall | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Brian Christensen | Stunts |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Crew | Mira Husseini | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Jessie Graff | Stunts |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Sound | Michael Magill | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Scott Wesley Ross | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Fawkner | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Robb-King | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Rudra Banerji | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | David Gere | Stunts |
Directing | Christopher Nolan | Director |
Writing | Christopher Nolan | Story |
Crew | Brian Peters | Stunts |
Crew | Rebecca Steel Roven | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Designer |
Crew | Justo Dieguez | Fight Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Dee | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alma Izquierdo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Sharpe | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Caulfield | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Croucher | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Grace | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Esther St John Gray | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brendan Handscombe | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Panno | Set Costumer |
Art | Neal Callow | Standby Art Director |
Art | Phillis Lehmer | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Fred M. Ortiz | Set Dresser |
Art | Ashley Winter | Standby Art Director |
Visual Effects | François-Xavier Aubague | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Pierre Buffin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul J. Franklin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Holben | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alain Lalanne | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Lorna Paterson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim Webber | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Heath Ledger | In Memory Of |
Crew | Jennifer Lamb | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunt Double |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Crew | Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Crew | Marie Fink | Stunts |
Crew | Conway Wickliffe | In Memory Of |
Production | Robert Stoneman | Grip Production Assistant |
Sound | Daniel Wehr | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Craig Lyn | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Nick Davis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kevin De La Noy | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Susan Towner | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jan Foster | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Nilo Otero | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Brandon Lambdin | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Joyce Cox | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Geoff Dibben | Production Supervisor |
Production | Thomas Hayslip | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Bob Gorelick | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Bob Hall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Daniel C. McFadden | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Brad Larner | Focus Puller |
Camera | Stephen Wong | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Dan Schroer | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ben Perry | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Steve Evans | Clapper Loader |