After Silvia Broome, an interpreter at United Nations headquarters, overhears plans of an assassination, an American Secret Service agent is sent to investigate.
Unfortunately the movie The Interpreter is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Darius Khondji | Director of Photography |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Editing | William Steinkamp | Editor |
Directing | Sydney Pollack | Director |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Production | Juliet Taylor | Casting |
Art | Jon Hutman | Production Design |
Production | Sydney Pollack | Executive Producer |
Production | Anthony Minghella | Executive Producer |
Production | Debra Hayward | Co-Producer |
Production | G. Mac Brown | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicci Perrow | Co-Producer |
Production | Kevin Misher | Producer |
Writing | Brian Ward | Story |
Production | Michael E. Steele | Co-Producer |
Writing | Martin Stellman | Story |
Production | Liza Chasin | Co-Producer |
Production | Jennifer J. Thomas | Line Producer |
Art | Amiee Clark | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Brother Eden Douglas | Stand In |
Camera | Craig Haagensen | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Canfield | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Nils Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Banner Gwin | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Art | Philip Da Rocha Antunes | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Andrew Casey | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Mark Van Alstyne | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Michelle Wright | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Nico Louw | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Edwards | Costume Design |
Camera | Joseph Abbatecola | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Buehler | Seamstress |
Sound | Andrew Schmetterling | Boom Operator |
Crew | Bill Anagnos | Stunts |
Editing | Gershon Hinkson | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | L. Patrick McCormack | Visual Effects |
Art | W. Steven Graham | Supervising Art Director |
Art | William Cheng | Set Designer |
Lighting | Tom Percarpio | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Peter Colavito | Electrician |
Production | João Ribeiro | Production Manager |
Art | Zack Grobler | Art Direction |
Art | Ken Nelson | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ruth Hasty | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Amy V. Dewhurst | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Patrick D. Hurd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Camera |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Sound | David Olson | Music Editor |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Craig Mathieson | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Michelle Eisenreich | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Beth A. Rubino | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Qodi Armstrong | Hairstylist |
Art | Diana Burton | Property Master |
Crew | Jery Hewitt | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | James P. Whalen | Transportation Captain |
Production | James D. Lee | Location Manager |
Art | Tom Warren | Art Direction |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Pam Aaron | Set Costumer |
Crew | Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Beka Venezia | Camera Loader |
Crew | Timothy Shannon | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Doug Huszti | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Wayne Paull | Additional Camera |
Camera | Mitchell Andrew Lillian | Key Grip |
Camera | Phil Bray | Still Photographer |
Crew | Terry McAllister | Security |
Production | Jennifer Euston | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Felice Diamond | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Stephen Caldwell | Scenic Artist |
Production | Tamara Bally | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | R. Bruce Steinheimer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Patty Willett | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Laura Berning | Location Scout |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | John W. DeBlau | Gaffer |
Sound | Danny Michael | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Thad Beier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel De Angelis | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Joseph Keyes | Craft Service |
Production | Carol Cuddy | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Larry Kaplan | Unit Publicist |
Production | Brainerd Taylor | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Gandy | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ron Petagna | Carpenter |
Directing | David McGiffert | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Charles Meere III | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Ron Engler | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Kozma | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Daniel Feighery | Assistant Camera |
Production | Julie Schubert | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Tudor Jones | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Alexandra Hill | Music Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Damon Michael Gordon | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Kirsten Lane | Music Consultant |
Editing | Catherine Pantazopoulos | Colorist |
Production | Carlos A. Acosta | Location Assistant |
Directing | David M. Dunlap | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Masterson | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Betsy Friedman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
Editing | Brett Lavinthal | Associate Editor |
Art | Susan A. Burig | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Production | Jessica Archer | Location Coordinator |
Art | Anthony Baldasare | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Robinson | 2D Supervisor |
Camera | Lars Cox | Focus Puller |
Camera | Michael Cambria | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbe DuPerrieu | Costumer |
Art | Garson Yu | Title Designer |
Crew | Martin Lourens | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Jason Joseph | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Donnie Creighton | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Art | Paulo Luis | Swing |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alex Kharlamov | Music Programmer |
Camera | Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Mel Wesson | Music Arranger |
Sound | Joe Dorn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Jon Braver | Stunt Driver |
Production | Sara Holmes | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Matthew Mason | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Eric Borja | Production Assistant |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Fatima Mojaddidy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Rick Thompson | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Santena Jenaris King Clough | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Mark Hagerman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sylvia Fay | Extras Casting |
Production | Penni Smith | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Mark De Pace | Additional Production Assistant |
Crew | Peter McKernan | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Philip DeRise | Production Secretary |
Production | Dawn Bridgewater | Key Production Assistant |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Benjamin Beardwood | Dialogue Editor |
Writing | Steven Zaillian | Screenplay |
Writing | Charles Randolph | Screenplay |
Writing | Scott Frank | Screenplay |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Lamb | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Niabi Caldwell | Stunts |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Crew | Donald John Hewitt | Stunts |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Jonathan Beck | Additional Second Assistant Camera |