Jigsaw has disappeared. Along with his new apprentice Amanda, the puppet-master behind the cruel, intricate games that have terrified a community and baffled police has once again eluded capture and vanished. While city detective scrambles to locate him, Doctor Lynn Denlon and Jeff Reinhart are unaware that they are about to become the latest pawns on his vicious chessboard.
Unfortunately the movie Saw III is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Sound | Charlie Clouser | Original Music Composer |
Camera | David A. Armstrong | Director of Photography |
Production | Oren Koules | Producer |
Production | Mark Burg | Producer |
Editing | Kevin Greutert | Editor |
Art | David Hackl | Production Design |
Production | Stephanie Gorin | Casting |
Directing | Darren Lynn Bousman | Director |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Screenplay |
Art | Anthony Ianni | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Kavanagh | Costume Design |
Art | Liesl Deslauriers | Set Decoration |
Camera | Brian Gedge | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Ramesh Yogendran | Gaffer |
Editing | Chris Wallace | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Ingram | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | David Perkins | Camera Operator |
Sound | Tom Bjelic | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Ron Lightfoot | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jon Campfens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Denomme | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Allan Fung | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | François Dagenais | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Paul Dias | Electrician |
Camera | Yuri Sandler | Key Grip |
Camera | Steve Wilkie | Still Photographer |
Editing | Motassem Younes | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Diane Brunjes | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Platt | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | John Couto | Best Boy Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Lees | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | John Douglas Smith | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Christopher J. Toudy | Key Grip |
Crew | Tim Good | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Yolanda Graci | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jason Hopfner | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Ira Cohen | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Les Handrahan | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Elizabeth Scherberger | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Robert Dias | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Fairbairn | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Craig Stewart | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Jonathan Scott Miller | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Nick Iannelli | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Jonathan McHugh | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Intson | Music Editor |
Directing | Lisa Burling | Script Supervisor |
Crew | John Stubbings | Techno Crane Operator |
Sound | John Laing | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley |
Production | Greg Copeland | Co-Producer |
Production | Greg Copeland | Production Manager |
Production | Peter Block | Executive Producer |
Production | James Wan | Executive Producer |
Production | Gregg Hoffman | Producer |
Production | Leigh Whannell | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Constantine | Executive Producer |
Production | Stacey Testro | Executive Producer |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Story |
Writing | James Wan | Story |
Production | Daniel J. Heffner | Executive Producer |
Production | Troy Begnaud | Associate Producer |
Crew | Alison Reid | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | David Hackl | Second Unit Director |
Crew | C.J. Lusby | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bryan Renfro | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cotton Mather | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alison Reid | Stunt Double |