Hot dog Frank leads a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth about their existence and what really happens when they become chosen to leave the grocery store.
Unfortunately the movie Sausage Party is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Directing | Conrad Vernon | Director |
Directing | Greg Tiernan | Director |
Writing | Kyle Hunter | Screenplay |
Writing | Seth Rogen | Story |
Writing | Evan Goldberg | Story |
Writing | Ariel Shaffir | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Andrew Blodget | Animation |
Production | Evan Goldberg | Producer |
Lighting | James Sathre | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Jeff Bailey | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Jonah Hill | Executive Producer |
Production | Seth Rogen | Producer |
Art | Kyle McQueen | Art Direction |
Production | Arlyn Bantog | Production Manager |
Writing | Todd Demong | Storyboard |
Directing | Scott Armstrong | Layout |
Production | Pilar Flynn | Co-Producer |
Editing | Kevin Pavlovic | Editor |
Production | David Distenfeld | Executive Producer |
Production | Megan Ellison | Producer |
Visual Effects | Aadel Forootan | Animation Manager |
Production | Kyle Hunter | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicole Stinn | Line Producer |
Production | Ariel Shaffir | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Avner Engel | Animation |
Production | Conrad Vernon | Producer |
Production | Jay Floyd | Administration |
Directing | Anthony Di Ninno | Layout |
Visual Effects | Rodrigo Goncalves Venceloski | Animation |
Visual Effects | Seyed Alireza Meraji | Animation |
Visual Effects | Claire Niebergall | Animation |
Visual Effects | Crystal Sing | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robin Badr | Animation |
Visual Effects | Honey Khadem | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Darren Schmidtz | Animation |
Sound | Christopher Lennertz | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Bert Van Brande | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Gabe Hilfer | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Alan Menken | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Jonah Hill | Story |
Writing | Seth Rogen | Screenplay |
Production | Jillian Longnecker | Co-Producer |
Production | Alex McAtee | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Linton | Animation |
Writing | Evan Goldberg | Screenplay |
Crew | Tarek Elaydi | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Sarah Dougan | Editorial Coordinator |
Editing | Ellery Van Dooyeweert | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Drew Tobin | Lighting Artist |
Production | James Weaver | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Guillermo Soria | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Music Editor |
Production | Andrew Harvey | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Hogan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rory McGrath | Animation |
Crew | Matthew Bass | Thanks |
Crew | Jason Cox | Thanks |
Production | Grace Schoorl | Production Coordinator |
Production | Shelley Ann Taylor | Casting |
Production | Meg Walls | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Haintz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kristy Osten | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alex Pepin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dylan Kurp | Modeling |
Crew | Phillip Bladh | Thanks |
Production | Nikki Eckstein | Production Coordinator |
Production | Liam Callander | Production Coordinator |
Production | Miriam Kallweit | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adriana Soto | Animation |
Crew | Chelsea Barnard | Thanks |
Crew | Chanel Raisin | Thanks |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Lighting | Amanda Fujita | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Crew | Shaun Gordon | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Phillip Bladh | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tony R. Flemming | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tuan Anh Trinh | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mykie Yatco | Animation |
Crew | Christopher Miller | Thanks |
Crew | Matt Tolmach | Thanks |
Lighting | Kenny Chang | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Arian Fay | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kitt Holeman | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Rita Lin | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Giai Jeff Wong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steve Wittmann | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Mary Pat Bentel | Thanks |
Crew | Katie Byron | Thanks |
Crew | Jason Mantzoukas | Thanks |
Lighting | Luis Alberto De La Cerda | Lighting Artist |
Art | Samantha Liu | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Kristy Osten | Animation |
Visual Effects | Maritza Louis | Modeling |
Crew | B. Ted Deiker | Thanks |
Production | Stacy Thompson | Production Coordinator |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Designer |
Sound | Ryan Collins | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Craig Braginsky | Additional Music |
Visual Effects | Fahad Haddad | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Thomas Campbell | Animation |
Visual Effects | Uri Alonim | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ling Hsu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alex Kamien | Animation |
Visual Effects | Florian Parrot | Animation |
Crew | Theodore Bressman | Thanks |
Lighting | Wayne Vincenzi | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Felipe Ruiz Reyes | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Mayleen Ahoy | Production Accountant |
Sound | Alec Rubay | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bart Samolis | Musician |
Sound | James Morioka | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Megan Johnson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cheng Ye | Modeling |
Crew | Lisa Goldberg | Thanks |
Crew | Michael A. Webber | Thanks |
Editing | Sandra Kaufman | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Sarah Dougan | Script Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Anurag Jadhav | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kari Rust | Animation |
Visual Effects | Prasad Thangeti | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephne Wood | Animation |
Crew | Eric Kissack | Thanks |
Crew | Phil Lord | Thanks |
Crew | Ricky Mabe | Thanks |
Production | Bruce Franklin | Line Producer |
Editing | Joi McMillon | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Katherine Rose | Foley |
Visual Effects | Pushkar Atre | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Browning | Animation |
Visual Effects | Laura McColm | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hao Wang | Animation |
Crew | Andrew J. Cohen | Thanks |
Crew | Jonathan Coyne | Thanks |
Crew | Ben Karlin | Thanks |
Lighting | Jonathan Navarro | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Anastasia Zubenko | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Daryl B. Kell | Music Editor |
Sound | Brandon Walz | Boom Operator |
Camera | Ryan Guzdzial | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Sheena Singh | Production Coordinator |
Production | Emily Yakashiro | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Wiley Townsend | Animation |
Crew | Will Reiser | Thanks |
Crew | Nate Barnard | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Giorgio Rivalta | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Nathan Dorfer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cory Goodwin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anurag Jadhav | Animation |
Crew | Ken Franchi | Thanks |
Crew | John Garret Gorman | Thanks |
Crew | Mark Osborne | Thanks |
Production | Kathleen Steele | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jose De Mireles Lara | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dylan Kurp | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jacquie Doyle | Visual Development |
Sound | Deb Adair | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Michael Kiely | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Edgardo Ulloa | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Pagan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Craig Kellman | Lead Character Designer |
Crew | Jerrod Carmichael | Thanks |
Crew | Joi McMillon | Thanks |
Editing | Jenn Storm | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Gregory Klein | Lead Animator |
Directing | Chanel Raisin | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Connor Ferguson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rishi Kaul | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pearce Perkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Morgan Ratsoy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dmytro V. Sirenko | Visual Development |
Crew | Larkin Donley | Thanks |
Crew | Dawn Subhasiriwatana | Thanks |
Editing | Anthony Bauyon | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Mallory Mahar | Lighting Artist |
Production | Michael Chow | Production Accountant |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Caroline Jarvis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eugen Sasu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jimmy Wu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mitch Yager | Animation |
Crew | Cale Finot | Thanks |
Crew | Tom McGrath | Thanks |
Crew | Amy Pascal | Thanks |
Crew | Adam Jordan | Thanks |
Production | Michael Donovan | Local Casting |
Lighting | Kyle Fox | Lighting Artist |
Art | Mike Cachuela | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Scott Underwood | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Additional Colorist |
Lighting | Mark Osborne | Lighting Supervisor |