When astronaut Spencer Armacost returns to Earth after a mission that nearly cost him his life, he decides to take a desk job in order to see his beautiful wife, Jillian, more often. Gradually, Jillian notices that Spencer's personality seems to have changed, but her concerns fade when she discovers that she's pregnant. As Jillian grows closer to becoming a mother, her suspicions about Spencer return. Why does it seem as if he's a different person?
Unfortunately the movie The Astronaut's Wife is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Camera | Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Writing | Rand Ravich | Screenplay |
Production | Andrew Lazar | Producer |
Art | Sarah Knowles | Art Direction |
Directing | Rand Ravich | Director |
Production | Debi Manwiller | Casting |
Production | Richard Pagano | Casting |
Art | Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
Art | Leslie A. Pope | Set Decoration |
Sound | George S. Clinton | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Larsen | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Patti McNulty | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | David Katz | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Linda Drake | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Mike Flicker | Music Editor |
Art | Karl J. Martin | Set Designer |
Crew | JoAnn Fregalette Jansen | Choreographer |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Art | Russell R. Anderson | Leadman |
Production | Robert Earl Craft | Location Manager |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Peter Boynton | Lighting Technician |
Production | Wendy Cox | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Blake Leyh | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Craig Fehrman | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Deborah Parker | Location Manager |
Crew | Guy T. Wiedmann | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Jo Hoppenfeld | Set Costumer |
Art | Brent Haywood | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Miller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Gregory C. Tippie | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Josh R. Jaggars | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Art | David H. Allen | Property Master |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Foley Editor |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
Sound | Michael Barosky | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Hal Levinsohn | ADR Editor |
Editing | Timothy Alverson | Editor |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Juan Morse | Electrician |
Camera | Tony Olivieri | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Chris Scarfi | Generator Operator |
Visual Effects | Jeff Wolverton | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Patrick Zentis | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve LaVietes | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Seth Lippman | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Lighting | Michael Lyon | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Kowarsh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | R. Adam Chambers | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Kenner | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Serkan Zelzele | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | Ross Richardson | Electrician |
Camera | Paul Gibilisco | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | A. Lee Morris | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Preser | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Jeff W. Smith | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Pizzo | Contact Lens Technician |
Lighting | Mike Gerzevitz | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Scott Giegler | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Derek Spears | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Sheena Duggal | Special Effects |
Lighting | Greg Etheredge | Electrician |
Lighting | William Moore | Gaffer |
Camera | Tim Metivier | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mary Funsten | Camera Loader |
Art | Christopher Casey | Set Dresser |
Editing | Jennifer Apel | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Faye Sevilla | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marc Rubone | Digital Compositor |
Lighting | David Dunbar | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Allen Ruilova | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty York | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Chris Rosen | Electrician |
Camera | Reggie Newkirk | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Sondra James | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandria Forster | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bela Brozsek | 3D Animator |
Crew | Thomas R. Homsher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Roseann Milano | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Bennie Zura | Electrician |
Editing | Tia Schellstede | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mato | Color Timer |
Production | Dina Farnell | Production Coordinator |
Production | John DeSimone | Production Coordinator |
Editing | William Yeh | Assistant Editor |
Production | Gregory Dunigan | Production Secretary |
Crew | Matt Boatright-Simon | Editorial Staff |
Editing | Bob McMillian | Color Timer |
Production | Jon Davidson | Production Accountant |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Editing | Michael Healey | Colorist |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Production | Jody Hedien | Associate Producer |
Production | Diana Pokorny | Co-Producer |
Production | Mark Johnson | Executive Producer |
Production | Donna Langley | Executive Producer |
Production | Brian Witten | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Lalonde | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rick Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Mari-Jo Winkler | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Paula Case | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Christine Mayer | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Chris Samp | Set Painter |
Sound | Chris Fielder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Frank Kern | Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Ledford | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bill Orrico | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Keenan Wyatt | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Utility Sound |
Art | Eric Allard | Special Props |
Art | Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. | Sculptor |
Crew | Jonathan Spence | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Lee Berger | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Randy Brown | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mitch Deoudes | Visual Effects |
Crew | Harry Lam | Digital Supervisor |
Crew | Nancy Young | Stunt Double |
Camera | Quinn Grove | Grip |
Art | Buck Allen | Location Scout |
Sound | Michael Boriskin | Music Consultant |
Sound | Paul Broucek | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Sound | Annie Searles | Music Coordinator |
Sound | John Carrington | Musician |
Crew | David Conelli | Driver |
Production | Knut Kielpinski | Production Driver |
Crew | Walter McClain | Transportation Captain |
Production | Monica Barraza | Production Assistant |
Production | Cyndi Brenner | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Chena | Stand In |
Crew | Timothy Donohue | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Arik Johnson | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Zane | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |