In need of funds for research, Dr. Alan Grant accepts a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the infamous Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and the stranded wayfarers must fight for survival as a host of new -- and even more deadly -- dinosaurs try to make snacks of them.
Unfortunately the movie Jurassic Park III is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Sound | Don Davis | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Robert Dalva | Editor |
Production | Wendy Washbrook | Casting |
Directing | Joe Johnston | Director |
Production | Larry Franco | Producer |
Art | Ed Verreaux | Production Design |
Writing | Michael Crichton | Characters |
Writing | Peter Buchman | Writer |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Art | Doug J. Meerdink | Art Direction |
Writing | Jim Taylor | Writer |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Writing | Alexander Payne | Writer |
Production | Nancy Foy | Casting |
Camera | Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Art | Kate J. Sullivan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Cox | Costume Design |
Art | Greg Papalia | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Julie D'Antoni | VFX Production Coordinator |
Production | Cheryl A. Tkach | Associate Producer |
Production | David Womark | Associate Producer |
Art | Brian Ellison | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Crew | Tony Buffa | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Beth Bajuk | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Fred Apolito | Propmaker |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunts |
Lighting | John Sprague | Gaffer |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Roy Barnes | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Scott Janush | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Kim Everett | Casting Associate |
Sound | Howell Gibbens | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Michael Ferris | Underwater Camera |
Sound | James Morioka | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Jack Johnson | Production Illustrator |
Lighting | Justin Stroh | Electrician |
Crew | Alan Jacques | Projection |
Crew | Scott Anderson | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Valerie Y.O. Kim | Location Manager |
Production | Kathy Petty | Production Accountant |
Art | Peter Olexiewicz | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Bryce Shields | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Michael J. Malone | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Ernie Malik | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Frank Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy M. Craig | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jamie Kehoe | Craft Service |
Art | Yarek Alfer | Sculptor |
Crew | Donald Elliott | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Michael K. Davis | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Jeff Porrello | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott R. Hankins | Set Costumer |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Whelpley | Transportation Co-Captain |
Art | Lisa Alkofer | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Art | Steve Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Craig B. Ayers Sr. | Greensman |
Art | Jeffrey Thomas | Standby Painter |
Camera | David Eubank | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Chameides | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Michael W. Broomer | Driver |
Crew | Samir Hoon | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Ari Rapkin | Software Engineer |
Crew | Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | David Streit | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Stiles White | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Womark | Production Manager |
Production | Patricio M. Farrell | Researcher |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Art | J. André Chaintreuil | Set Designer |
Lighting | Noah Behar | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Philip Lee | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey L. Anzures | Hairstylist |
Crew | Kevin Barnhill | CG Supervisor |
Directing | Brenda K. Wachel | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas Causey | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mark S. Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Doug Quinn | Sound Design Assistant |
Visual Effects | Julie Adrianson-Neary | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brent Bowers | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Adrienne Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Adria Later | Studio Teachers |
Visual Effects | Danny Gordon Taylor | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Sound |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Michelle Deal | Camera Loader |
Directing | Artist W. Robinson | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Aerial Camera Technician |
Art | Max Bozeman | Set Dresser |
Art | Laura M. O'Brien | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Production | Kevin Bowe | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Tim Bailes | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Justin Babin | Grip |
Directing | Deanna Stadler | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Michele Perrone | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Daulton | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Valek Sykes | Mechanical Designer |
Camera | Jim Leidholdt | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Andrew M. Siegel | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Richard Kite | Utility Sound |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | David Washburn | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brice R. Parker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Rodolfo Damaggio | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Damien Carr | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Jacqueline J. Nivens | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Charles Simmers | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Art | Bob West | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunt Double |
Production | Steve Grantowitz | Executive Assistant |
Camera | Paul Meehan | Additional Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher J. Kristoff | Costumer |
Crew | Everett Byrom III | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jim Milton | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Camera | Danny Brazen | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Sue Campbell | Lead Animator |
Editing | Diva Magpayo | Assistant Editor |
Production | Audrey A. Conrad | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Pilot |
Production | Amy Allen | Production Assistant |
Camera | Gregory M. Childers | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Andrea Biklian | Negative Cutter |
Production | Maida N. Morgan | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | John Rosengrant | Effects Supervisor |
Art | Craig T. Shordon | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Carlos Baena | CG Animator |
Production | Liz Probst | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Camera | Chris Bangma | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Eddie Pasquarello | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Sound | Elizabeth Kenton | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Ginther | Stunts |
Crew | Carl Paoli | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | David Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Whittaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bob MacDougall | Stunts |
Crew | Jared S. Eddo | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Cindy Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Kent W. Luttrell | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Greblo | Stunts |
Crew | Dotan Bonen | Stunts |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunts |
Crew | Kris A. Jeffrey | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunt Double |
Crew | William Washington | Stunts |
Crew | Mark A. Thomson Thomson | Stunts |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Walters | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Ted R. Boyse | Stunt Double |
Crew | Martin Valinsky | Stunts |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tom Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Blackwood | Stunts |
Crew | J.P. Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne King | Stunts |
Crew | David Barrett | Stunts |
Lighting | Dennis Rice | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Rick Shuster | Pilot |