The Gardner family moves to a remote farmstead in rural New England to escape the hustle of the 21st century. They are busy adapting to their new life when a meteorite crashes into their front yard, melts into the earth, and infects both the land and the properties of space-time with a strange, otherworldly colour. To their horror, the family discovers this alien force is gradually mutating every life form that it touches—including them.
Unfortunately the movie Color Out of Space is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Josh C. Waller | Producer |
Directing | Richard Stanley | Director |
Production | Johnny Chang | Executive Producer |
Production | Lisa Whalen | Producer |
Production | Elijah Wood | Producer |
Production | Daniel Noah | Producer |
Production | Stacy Jorgensen | Executive Producer |
Writing | H.P. Lovecraft | Short Story |
Writing | Richard Stanley | Screenplay |
Production | Elisa Lleras | Executive Producer |
Editing | Brett W. Bachman | Editor |
Production | Danielle Aufiero | Casting |
Production | Timur Bekbosunov | Executive Producer |
Production | Simão Cayatte | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrícia Dória | Costume Design |
Art | Katie Byron | Production Design |
Production | Mário Patrocínio | Co-Producer |
Production | Amber Horn | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Anjos | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Art | Sérgio Costa | Art Direction |
Production | Michael M. McGuire | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jonas Govaerts | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Olivier Blanc | Sound Mixer |
Crew | David Chan Cordeiro | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Dino Estrelinha | First Assistant Director |
Sound | João Gazua | Boom Operator |
Sound | Colin Stetson | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Steve Annis | Director of Photography |
Writing | Scarlett Amaris | Screenplay |
Writing | H.P. Lovecraft | Writer |
Production | Steven Tylor O'Connor | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Cesari | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Margarida Ruas | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Sílvia Diogo | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Tomás Raposo | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gustavo Figueiredo | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lurdes Gonçalves | Seamstress |
Lighting | Inês Alegre | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Marin Fanjoy-Labrenz | Wardrobe Assistant |
Directing | Paulo MilHomens | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Rui Ferreira | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Rui Pereira | Electrician |
Lighting | Pedro Paiva | Gaffer |
Camera | António Silva | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Hugo Espirito Santo | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Paulo Miguel Rosa | Key Grip |
Camera | Leandro Vaz da Silva | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Pedro Patrocínio | Camera Operator |
Production | Maria José Monteiro | Casting Associate |
Art | Christopher Fernando | Set Dresser |
Sound | Branko Neškov | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Óscar Villagrán Buraglia | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Elder Monteiro | Graphic Designer |
Art | Ricardo Contramestre | Sculptor |
Art | Miguel Oliveira | Set Dresser |
Art | José Quieróz | Sculptor |
Crew | Juanjo Bernabeu | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Tuohey | Animatronics Designer |
Sound | Andy Welker | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Ivan Neskov | Sound Editor |
Editing | S. Robyn Wilson | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Joaquín Gutiérrez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Alejandro Serna | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Filipe Pereira | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jaime de Los Santos | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Carlos Salgado | Concept Artist |
Art | Sergio Rozas | Concept Artist |
Sound | Teresa Braga | Foley Artist |
Sound | Branko Neškov | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Joana Niza Braga | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Elena F. Moreno | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jason Sharrow | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Raúl Monge | Visual Effects Art Director |
Editing | Inês Pott | Assistant Editor |
Art | Nuno Fonseca | Draughtsman |
Sound | Dan Wilcox | Music Supervisor |
Production | Fátima Correia | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ignacio Cuesta | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Ian Amaya | CG Artist |
Crew | Miguel Frazão | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Laura Cavia Peñalva | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Carlos Salgado | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Miguel Ángel Sánchez-Arévalo | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Carlos Zaera | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alejandro Serna | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Jorge Jacob García-Asenjo | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Pablo Guacamole | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Raquel Arano | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mikel Hernando | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Ivan Lopez | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Manuel M. Bautista | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Sergio Rozas | Matte Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Meleiro | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Miguel Teixeira | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dulce Filipe | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Warden | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Machado | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita de Castro | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Rodrigo Gomes | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Pin-Chun Liu | Production Accountant |
Production | Stefanie Coimbra | Production Executive |
Camera | Pedro Patrocínio | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Orkhan Abbasov | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | José Alves | Grip |
Camera | Rui Edgar | Grip |
Camera | Marco Oliveira | Grip |
Camera | Henrique Monteiro | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Silvia López Sanz | Administration |
Art | Sofia Leite | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Francisco Lacerda | Greensman |
Art | Ruth Levi | Property Master |
Directing | Hugo Pedro | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Joana Synek | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Alfonso Casado Diez | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dan Martin | Creature Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Martin | Makeup Effects Designer |
Production | David Gregory | Co-Producer |
Production | Daryl Tucker | Producer |