Robin Hood comes home after fighting in the Crusades to learn that the noble King Richard is in exile and that the despotic King John now rules England, with the help of the Sheriff of Rottingham. Robin Hood assembles a band of fellow patriots to do battle with King John and the Sheriff.
Unfortunately the movie Robin Hood: Men in Tights is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Lindsay Chag | Casting |
Sound | Hummie Mann | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bill Shepard | Casting |
Art | Roy Forge Smith | Production Design |
Production | Mel Brooks | Producer |
Writing | Evan Chandler | Story |
Production | Peter Schindler | Executive Producer |
Writing | Mel Brooks | Screenplay |
Camera | Michael D. O'Shea | Director of Photography |
Writing | J.D. Shapiro | Story |
Writing | Evan Chandler | Screenplay |
Directing | Mel Brooks | Director |
Writing | J.D. Shapiro | Screenplay |
Editing | Stephen E. Rivkin | Editor |
Production | Evan Chandler | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Feller | Set Costumer |
Editing | Dale Caldwell | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Boucher | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Daniel W. Barringer | Stunts |
Crew | John Armstrong | Transportation Captain |
Art | Stephen Myles Berger | Art Direction |
Directing | Kristine Greco | Script Supervisor |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles DeMuth | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Antoine Mascaro | Chef |
Sound | Chris Ledesma | Music Editor |
Lighting | James F. Cornick | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Genne | Camera Operator |
Camera | Robert Isenberg | Still Photographer |
Production | Cynthia Quan | Production Accountant |
Production | Alyson Evans | Production Coordinator |
Production | Saul Kahan | Publicist |
Art | Dave Newhouse | Greensman |
Camera | James D. Doherty | Grip |
Art | Jack M. Marino | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Dodie Shepard | Costume Design |
Lighting | Jerry Enright | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | W. Wayne Walser | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Michael A. Chavez | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | James M. Cox | Best Boy Electric |
Production | William Bowling | Location Manager |
Crew | Thomas R. Burman | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Jim Chesney | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Cate Bangs | Set Designer |
Camera | Robert Duggan | Key Grip |
Crew | Cindy Montoya-Picker | Choreographer |
Crew | John Moy | Craft Service |
Sound | William Jacobs | Sound Editor |
Art | Terry Kempf | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith Tiedemann | Hairstylist |
Sound | Harry E. Snodgrass | Sound Designer |
Crew | Neil Gahm | Propmaker |
Directing | Gregg Goldstone | First Assistant Director |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Armin Steiner | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Richard Ratliff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Brian L. McCarty | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Lloyd Ahern II | Additional Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Linle White | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Martin Glover | Loader |
Sound | Mark 'Frito' Long | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Brian Burrows | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Michelle Pleis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Al Kenders | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd McIntosh | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Gary Tandrow | Gaffer |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Sound | Gary S. Gerlich | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Jacqueline English | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Bari Dreiband-Burman | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Mat Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Jim Duggan | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Recordist |
Production | Chris Armstrong | Production Assistant |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Joshua Ornstein | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Matte Painter |
Art | Jennifer Dawson | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Judith Moore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Alberto S. Ramos | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Peter Schindler | Second Unit Director |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Darren T. Holmes | Associate Editor |
Directing | Kenneth Silverstein | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | David Jobe | ADR Recordist |
Art | Michael Sarley | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Camera | Richard Redlin | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Vincent Mata | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | ADR Editor |
Production | Leah Zappy | Production Executive |
Production | Dennis Brown | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | John Armstrong | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcie Olivi | Costumer |
Art | Peter Kuran | Main Title Designer |
Editing | Gina Lombardo | Assistant Editor |
Production | Arlane J. Crawford | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Key Costumer |
Sound | Petra Bach | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Larry Odien | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Production | Steve Kornacki | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kenneth Chamitoff | Extras Casting |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Loren Janes | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Holt | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Warlock | Stunts |