Richthofen goes off to war like thousands of other men. As fighter pilots, they become cult heroes for the soldiers on the battlefields. Marked by sportsmanlike conduct, technical exactitude and knightly propriety, they have their own code of honour. Before long he begins to understand that his hero status is deceptive. His love for Kate, a nurse, opens his eyes to the brutality of war.
Unfortunately the movie The Red Baron is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Sound | Dirk Reichardt | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Nikolai Müllerschön | Director |
Camera | Klaus Merkel | Director of Photography |
Production | Franziska Aigner | Casting |
Writing | Nikolai Müllerschön | Screenplay |
Production | Nikolai Müllerschön | Producer |
Sound | Stefan Hansen | Original Music Composer |
Production | Roland Pellegrino | Producer |
Art | Yvonne von Wallenberg | Production Design |
Production | Thomas Reisser | Producer |
Editing | Emmelie Mansee | Editor |
Production | Dan Maag | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gudrun Schretzmeier | Costume Design |
Production | Mirka Hyzíková | Casting |
Production | Jeremy Zimmermann | Casting |
Directing | Jakub Dvorak | Assistant Director |
Art | Thomas Molt | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Petra Klimek | Set Decoration |
Art | Jindřich Kočí | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Milena Koubková | Art Direction |
Art | Martin Mika | Construction Foreman |
Art | Michal Schuh | Greensman |
Art | Gerd Schneider | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Stefan Stefanov | Rigging Grip |
Production | Sevda Yilmaz | Production Assistant |
Production | Carolin Rudolph | Publicist |
Camera | Darius Zalmonas | Grip |
Lighting | Jiří Čtvrtečka | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Zdena Prchlíková | Additional Hairstylist |
Production | Claudia Weingärtner | Production Accountant |
Crew | Lukas Hares | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Petra Brzonová | Art Department Trainee |
Art | David Trojan | Draughtsman |
Art | Marck Vanc | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaroslav Šámal | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronika Tober | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriele Leuter | Costume Consultant |
Production | Aiste Jankauskaite | Production Coordinator |
Art | Jan Kozak | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jan Jericho | Set Designer |
Lighting | Jirí Janous | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Bobo Sobotka | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jitka Švecová | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Charvátová | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Jaroslav Řeřicha | Aerial Coordinator |
Directing | Aslaug Konradsdottir | Script Supervisor |
Art | Katerina van Gemundova | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Karel Stýblo | Greensman |
Art | Jan Kritcka | Set Dresser |
Camera | Dan Balzer | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tomás Lhoták | Grip |
Camera | Karl Keil | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Chlostova | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dominik Forstner | Makeup Artist |
Production | Kerstin Altrock | Publicist |
Production | Petra Schwuchow | Publicist |
Directing | Lucie Malikova | Script Supervisor |
Art | Ales Kuch | Painter |
Lighting | Petr Jiracek | Electrician |
Camera | Rolandas Joneliūkštis | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jan Prokeš | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Georg Korpas | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tomáš Sýkora | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Petr Pluhař | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Marcus Lawrence | Epk Camera Operator |
Lighting | Hynek Jecha | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Libuše Barlová | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivo Strangmüller | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Roman Polanský | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Miroslav Fantyš | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Marketa Bockova | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Libor Michálek | Painter |
Art | Alex Novotný | Set Dresser |
Art | Vladimir Stastny | Set Dresser |
Art | Zuzana Cizmarova | Draughtsman |
Camera | Zdenék Duchácek | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Martin Maryška | Focus Puller |
Camera | Jiří Kubík | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Lars Petersen | Electrician |
Camera | Jirka Klaska | Grip |
Camera | Vytaitas Gudlevicius | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Lechner | Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Susanne Niedergall | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kateřina Polanská | Set Costumer |
Crew | Felix Fissel | Production Controller |
Production | David Eisenhamer | Production Assistant |
Art | Karina Lange | Graphic Designer |
Art | Vratislav Kydlicek | Painter |
Camera | Jessica Dreu | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Roman Valeš | Electrician |
Lighting | Jiří Valenta | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Roland Safr | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jana Smetanová | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Andrew Jack | Dialect Coach |
Art | Marek Kuch | Painter |
Art | Petr Skrivánek | Set Dresser |
Camera | Vladimír Müller | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbora Wildová | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Milos Cerný | Painter |
Camera | Nadja Klier | Still Photographer |
Art | Henning Brehm | Graphic Designer |
Art | Alice Linhartová | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Jan Hladik | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Matthias Reisser | Gaffer |
Crew | Ivan Kosjar | Generator Operator |
Camera | Robert Kodera | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Eisenhamerová | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jiří Farkaš | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Věra Mírová | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Pavel Bačkovský | Production Accountant |
Art | Jirí Havlicek | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jaroslav David | Construction Manager |
Crew | Stanislav Suva | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Dariusz Brunzel | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Jürgen Bauer | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricie Šoptenková | Additional Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Milena Adamová | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Helena Vitoulová | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Karolina Jirova | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Carolin Bitzer | Publicist |
Crew | Werner Koenig | In Memory Of |
Art | Iva Frantíková | Art Department Trainee |
Art | Luděk Pokorný | Construction Manager |
Art | Jiří Macke | Property Master |
Lighting | Miroslav Jaromérský | Electrician |
Lighting | Jan Simecek | Electrician |
Production | Jakob von Moers | Production Assistant |
Production | Hannah Maag | Production Assistant |
Production | Sandra Paule | Publicist |
Crew | Miroslav Mika | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Bára Barová | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Maren Maier | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Petr Marousek | Leadman |
Art | Miroslav Čáslavka | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Ladislav Procházka | Set Costumer |
Crew | Frantisek Mesícek | Armorer |
Editing | Mary Ann Otemann | Color Grading |
Editing | Vít Komrzý | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Kay Schütze | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Mayer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Ralla | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Damian Doennig | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lisa Hansen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kamil Jaffar | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Pit Kuhlmann | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Marius Mispelbaum | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Teni Noravian | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Rainer Gombos | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Miroslav Miclík | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Jamie McPhee | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Hector Robles Fernandez | CG Artist |
Crew | Holger Hummel | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Roman Rigo | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jürgen Roth | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Ondrej Stibinger | Senior Colorist |
Editing | Veronika Pavlicková | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Benito Battiston | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Johannes Weiland | Animation |
Visual Effects | Conrad Murrey | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sally Sherwood | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jens Döldissen | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Martin Busek | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Michal Kuba | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Krebs | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Stern | Compositing Artist |
Sound | Jörn Poetzl | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | Foley Editor |
Crew | Jan Holub | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Vaclav Moravec | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Micki Joanni | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Loeb | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andreas Bundenthal | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Ingo Putze | Compositing Artist |
Sound | David Arnold | ADR Recording Engineer |
Sound | Philipp Sellier | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Angela Jedek | Animation |
Visual Effects | Manolo Soler-Llorca | CG Artist |
Crew | Eran Barnea | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bernd Nalbach | Lead Animator |
Sound | Alexander Schulz | ADR Coordinator |
Sound | Nico Krebs | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Butenberg | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christian Sawade-Meyer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Martin Wellstein | Animation |
Sound | Peter Bond | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Boris T. Duepré | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andreas Frickinger | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Roman Tudzaroff Jr. | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sarah Morton | ADR Editor |
Production | Jaroslav Vaculík | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Justin Daneman | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Philip Nussbaumer | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Oliver Seiter | Compositing Artist |
Sound | Hubert Bartholomae | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Jan Krupicka | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Cioffi | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Pat Boxshall | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Benjamin A. Rosenkind | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tanja Krampfert | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jan Fiedler | Animation |
Crew | Boris B. Schmidt | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marius Kuberczyk | Compositing Artist |
Sound | Sören Blüthgen | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Petr Forejt | Production Sound Mixer |
Editing | Ivo Marak | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Georg Lang | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Tobias Meier | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Finlay Hogg | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Debora Neumann | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tomáš Červenka | Cableman |
Crew | Ladislav Lahoda | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Harter | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jan Heinze | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Pavel Policar | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jörg Baier | Compositing Artist |
Crew | Michal Pokorný | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Ivo Zubaty | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rene Hajek | Stunts |
Crew | Ivo Zubaty | Stunts |
Crew | Kamila Zenkerová | Stunts |
Crew | Jiří Vostrovský | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Vosmik | Stunts |
Crew | Miroslav Valka | Stunts |
Crew | Tomáš Tobola | Stunts |
Crew | Frantisek Stupka | Stunts |
Crew | Zdeněk Stadherr | Stunts |
Crew | Jiří Šimberský | Stunts |
Crew | Petr Sekanina | Stunts |
Crew | Ales Putik | Stunts |
Crew | Jaroslav Pšenička | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Stunts |
Crew | Tomáš Peteráč | Stunts |
Crew | Vaclav Pacal | Stunts |
Crew | Rostislav Osička | Stunts |
Crew | Mirek Navratil | Stunts |
Crew | David Mottl | Stunts |
Crew | Marek Motlíček | Stunts |
Crew | David Matoušek | Stunts |
Crew | Ivan Mareš | Stunts |
Crew | Jirí Machek | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Loukota | Stunts |
Crew | Karel Louda | Stunts |
Crew | David Lištván | Stunts |
Crew | Pavel Lipitkovský | Stunts |
Crew | Dimo Lipitkovský | Stunts |
Crew | Miroslav Lhotka | Stunts |
Crew | Miloš Kulhavý | Stunts |
Crew | Miroslav Kuchař | Stunts |
Crew | Jiří Kraus | Stunts |
Crew | Pavel Krátký | Stunts |
Crew | Petr Kotík | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Kot'átko | Stunts |
Crew | Aleš Košnar | Stunts |
Crew | Jindřich Klaus | Stunts |
Crew | Marek Jelinek | Stunts |
Crew | Blanka Jarošová | Stunts |
Crew | Pavel Hulinko | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Hub | Stunts |
Crew | Jiří Horký | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Holíček | Stunts |
Crew | Petr Hnětkovský | Stunts |
Crew | Michal Grün | Stunts |
Crew | Jiri First | Stunts |
Crew | David Evropejský | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Engel | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Dvotský | Stunts |
Crew | Hana Dvorská | Stunts |
Crew | Pavel Dvorscik | Stunts |
Crew | Zuzana Drdacka | Stunts |
Crew | Frantisek Deak | Stunts |
Crew | Viktor Cervenka | Stunts |
Crew | Radek Brůna | Stunts |
Crew | Petr Bozdech | Stunts |
Crew | Pavel Boušek | Stunts |
Crew | Pavel Bezděk | Stunts |
Crew | Tomás Barták | Stunts |
Art | Jiří Zahrádka | Painter |