When the girl that detective Joe Hallenback is protecting gets murdered, the boyfriend of the murdered girl attempts to investigate and solve the case. What they discover is that there is deep seated corruption going on between a crooked politician and the owner of a pro football team.
Unfortunately the movie The Last Boy Scout is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Production | Barry Josephson | Executive Producer |
Editing | Mark Helfrich | Editor |
Writing | Shane Black | Screenplay |
Writing | Shane Black | Story |
Art | Brian Morris | Production Design |
Production | Shane Black | Executive Producer |
Directing | Tony Scott | Director |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Production | Michael Levy | Producer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Production | Steve Perry | Producer |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Camera | Ward Russell | Director of Photography |
Writing | Greg Hicks | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Marilyn Vance | Costume Design |
Production | Spencer Franklin | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Stephen Vaughan | Still Photographer |
Sound | Greg Dillon | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David M. Horton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jayme S. Parker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | P.R. Tooke | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Virginia Cook-McGowan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Martin Raymond Bolger | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Tom Beckert | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bub Asman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Wayne Artman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jim Barr | Production Accountant |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Kane Hodder | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Tamburro | Stunts |
Crew | Tierre Turner | Stunts |
Crew | John Tamburro | Stunts |
Crew | Alan D. Purwin | Stunts |
Crew | Paul V. Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Linda Arvidson | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunts |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Boyum | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Antico | Stunts |
Crew | John Cade | Stunts |
Crew | Monty Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Durand | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Bergman | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Hall | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | James C. Lewis | Stunts |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Mansker | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Orsatti | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Marasco | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Chad Randall | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Paul | Stunts |
Crew | George P. Wilbur | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Zito | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Brett | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Robert Gatewood | Stunts |
Crew | Philip Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Gary Rodriguez | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony G. Schmidt | Stunts |
Production | Carmine Zozzora | Associate Producer |
Art | John H. Anderson | Set Decoration |
Art | Christiaan Wagener | Art Direction |
Art | Thomas L. Roysden | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Wong | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Abascal | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Snell | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Krishna Johnson | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Donald J. Lee Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | James W. Skotchdopole | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Al Di Sarro | Special Effects |