Cocky researcher Sebastian Caine is working on a project to make living creatures invisible. Determined to achieve the ultimate breakthrough, Caine pushes his team to move to the next phase — using himself as the subject. The test is a success, but when the process can't be reversed and Caine seems doomed to future without flesh, he starts to turn increasingly dangerous.
Unfortunately the movie Hollow Man is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Douglas Wick | Producer |
Writing | Andrew W. Marlowe | Screenplay |
Directing | Paul Verhoeven | Director |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Editing | Ron Vignone | Editor |
Production | Alan Marshall | Producer |
Production | Marion Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Jost Vacano | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Production | Howard Feuer | Casting |
Production | Stacy Lumbrezer | Co-Producer |
Production | Kenneth Silverstein | Associate Producer |
Writing | Andrew W. Marlowe | Story |
Art | Mike Larrabee | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrie Bauer | Set Costumer |
Camera | John Trapman | Camera Operator |
Crew | Gerardo De La Cruz | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Todd Bates | Makeup Effects |
Camera | Jim Gordon | Grip |
Crew | Daniel C. McFadden | Loader |
Crew | Brian Feeney | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Chris Allen | Software Engineer |
Art | John M. Dwyer | Set Decoration |
Art | Daniel R. Jennings | Set Designer |
Crew | Jim Berney | CG Supervisor |
Art | Teri Anne Kopp | Property Master |
Art | Miles Teves | Conceptual Design |
Art | Joseph Martin | Location Scout |
Camera | Gary Dagg | Key Grip |
Art | Katherine Lambert | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Barry R. Koper | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Alec Gillis | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Scott Stokdyk | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Douglas Middleton | Still Photographer |
Crew | Craig T. Currie | Propmaker |
Crew | Greg Brickman | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Bellanca | Driver |
Crew | Kevin Flatow | Post Production Assistant |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jim Husbands | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | James W. Tyson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Gary Scott Thompson | Story |
Art | Jim Wardell | Greensman |
Art | Don Lanning | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Abel | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Michael Haboush | Stand In |
Crew | Edward Bellafiore | Production Office Assistant |
Art | Dale Allen Pelton | Art Direction |
Art | Sue Chan | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Mark Schouten | Carpenter |
Sound | Joseph Geisinger | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Louis D'Esposito | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Au | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Craig Hayes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Krystin Johnson | CG Painter |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | David Rosenthal | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mitch Deoudes | Visual Effects |
Crew | Tony Aylett | Machinist |
Lighting | Benny McNulty | Best Boy Electric |
Editing | Catherine Chase | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Production Manager |
Crew | Joel Renfro | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Stanley Brossette | Unit Publicist |
Production | Mitchell Bell | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carol Ashley | 3D Artist |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Hans Metz | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John P. Fasal | Special Sound Effects |
Lighting | Shane D. Kelly | Gaffer |
Sound | Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Rell Putt | Rigging Grip |
Production | Chris Silver Finigan | Production Accountant |
Directing | Haley McLane | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Kandece Brown | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tom Gibbons | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | B.Z. Petroff | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Colin Epstein | Sequence Leads |
Crew | Matt Byrne | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Katz | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Peter S. Elliot | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Ken W. Ballantine | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Alexander Courage | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | CG Artist |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | CG Animator |
Directing | Steve Lonano | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Andy King | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Lester Speight | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Conductor |
Sound | Matthew Dettmann | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Jordu Schell | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Eric Reynolds | Lead Animator |
Art | Giacomo G. Ghiazza | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Sound | Yvette Marxer | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Ralph Sevazlian | VFX Artist |
Camera | David Nims | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Brian Mussetter | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Todd Durboraw | Camera Loader |
Production | Sissy Grover | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | David Hickey | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Donn Markel | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Andrew Schwartz | Visual Effects Compositor |
Production | Alonzo Ruvalcaba | Head of Production |
Crew | Richard L. Hill | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Kenny Gallagher | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Paul-Michel Pierre-Benoist | Location Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Wayne Kennedy | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Greg Derochie | Compositing Lead |
Production | Stephani Hunter | Production Secretary |
Directing | Scott E. Anderson | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Gary D. Bierend | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunt Double |
Sound | Nick Vidar | Music Programmer |
Visual Effects | Brennan Doyle | Compositing Supervisor |
Editing | John Nicolard | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Tish Johnson | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Gould | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Supervisor |
Directing | Juanma Fernández París | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Uel Hormann | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott E. Anderson | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Stump | VFX Director of Photography |
Camera | Mike Gentile | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Charlotte Spencer | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | J. Chan Claggett | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Etienne Andlau | Rotoscoping Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Y. Line | Key Costumer |
Art | Craig T. Shordon | Decorator |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Jeena M. Phelps | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Hitt | Animation Coordinator |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dennis Webb | I/O Supervisor |
Production | Jennifer Juen | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Brian Keeney | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Stan Parks | Special Effects Supervisor |
Writing | H.G. Wells | Novel |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunt Double |