Jerry Maguire used to be a typical sports agent: willing to do just about anything he could to get the biggest possible contracts for his clients, plus a nice commission for himself. Then, one day, he suddenly has second thoughts about what he's really doing. When he voices these doubts, he ends up losing his job and all of his clients, save Rod Tidwell, an egomaniacal football player.
Unfortunately the movie Jerry Maguire is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Laurence Mark | Producer |
Production | James L. Brooks | Producer |
Production | Richard Sakai | Producer |
Directing | Cameron Crowe | Director |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Joe Hutshing | Editor |
Production | Cameron Crowe | Producer |
Writing | Cameron Crowe | Writer |
Production | J. Michael Mendel | Associate Producer |
Production | Lisa Stewart | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Heimann | Costume Design |
Production | Gail Levin | Casting |
Production | Bruce S. Pustin | Co-Producer |
Art | Clayton Hartley | Art Direction |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Art | John Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Production | John D. Schofield | Co-Producer |
Art | Jack Johnson | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Paul H. Haines Jr. | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Steven Meizler | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Stephen J. Lineweaver | Production Design |
Camera | Jim Kwiatkowski | Key Grip |
Production | Susan Dukow | Production Office Coordinator |
Art | Greg Wilkinson | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | James Lapidus | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Clay A. Griffith | Set Decoration |
Art | Hope M. Parrish | Property Master |
Art | Wendy Riva | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Virginia Randolph-Weaver | Art Direction |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Art | Mike Villarino | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrie Angland | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Michael Kehoe | Craft Service |
Directing | Jerry Ziesmer | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Steve Blalock | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Vilardo | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Mike Revell | Production Accountant |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Ketzer | 3D Animator |
Sound | Danny Bramson | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Tricia Tomey | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Brian Lukas | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Frawley Becker | Location Manager |
Sound | Don Coufal | Boom Operator |
Directing | Joanie Blum | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Batha | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Andrew Stone | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Brad Kuehn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Dean Striepeke | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Crew | Don Tardino | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Jeff Wexler | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Ofe Yi | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard A. Benoit | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ariana Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Rod Basham | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | John K. Adams | ADR Editor |
Camera | Mark Spath | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Charley Gilleran | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Black | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Jargo | Supervising ADR Editor |
Directing | Allan Graf | Second Unit Director |
Production | Eva Eastman | Casting Assistant |
Production | Beau Sessions | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Douglas Jones | Assistant Accountant |
Art | William D. Parrish | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | David Devlin | Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Bryan Denegal | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Richard K. Chung | Production Assistant |
Camera | Dwight Joseph Lavers | Dolly Grip |
Art | Eric Rosenberg | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sally Thornton | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Warren R. Turner | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Bridget Johnson | Production Executive |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Candace Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Al Whiting | Stunts |
Crew | Dain Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Don Tardino | Stunts |
Crew | Horace Knight Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | James Michael Hold Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | John Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Sound | Nancy Wilson | Original Music Composer |
Art | Brana Rosenfeld | Set Dresser |
Art | Robyn B. Holmes | Set Dresser |
Art | John Maskovich | Set Dresser |
Art | Jennifer Pray | Set Dresser |
Art | John Hammer Maxwell | Set Dresser |
Art | Bart C. Hubenthal | Set Dresser |
Art | Jim Stubblefield | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | David Moritz | Co-Editor |
Editing | Gabriel Wrye | Additional Editor |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Mundheim | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan M. Rich | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Randy Kelley | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Barbara J. Boguski | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mary Ruth Smith | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Foley Editor |
Sound | Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Editor |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Foley Editor |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Todd Egan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas O'Neil Younkman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | John Rice | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Kevin Erb | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Larry J. Richardson | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Stilson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Meg Matthews | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward T. Hanley | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Garet Reilly | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nava R. Sadan | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joyce Kogut | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacye P. Branche | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Fischer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Arnold | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael White | Hair Supervisor |
Production | Katherine Kallis | Location Manager |
Production | Andrew L. Ullman | Location Manager |
Crew | Timothy P. Ryan | Transportation Captain |
Production | George Davis | Production Secretary |
Production | Tory Reed | Production Assistant |
Production | Suzanne Ziesmer | Production Assistant |
Production | Brendan Murphy | Production Assistant |
Production | Zac Jackson | Production Assistant |
Production | Chris Palzis | Production Assistant |
Production | Jesse Yoshimura | Production Assistant |
Production | Chad Woelki | Production Assistant |
Camera | Chuck Cohen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | David Greditzer | Set Production Assistant |