A comedy that follows the chaos that ensues when a meteor hits the Earth carrying alien life forms that give new meaning to the term "survival of the fittest." David Duchovny, Orlando Jones, Seann William Scott, and Julianne Moore are the only people standing between the aliens and world domination... which could be bad news for the Earth.
Unfortunately the movie Evolution is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Joe Medjuck | Producer |
Production | Ivan Reitman | Producer |
Editing | Sheldon Kahn | Editor |
Production | Jeff Apple | Executive Producer |
Directing | Ivan Reitman | Director |
Production | Tom Pollock | Executive Producer |
Writing | Don Jakoby | Screenplay |
Production | Daniel Goldberg | Producer |
Editing | Wendy Greene Bricmont | Editor |
Camera | Michael Chapman | Director of Photography |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Writing | David Diamond | Screenplay |
Writing | David Weissman | Screenplay |
Production | David Rodgers | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Set Designer |
Art | Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Art | Noelle King | Set Designer |
Art | Ben Woolverton | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Eric Reynolds | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Walt Hadfield | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Eric Leven | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine L. Offers | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Colette Slattery | Hairstylist |
Art | John-Paul Riva | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Richard F. Mays | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Wensevic | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Randy Kelley | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aggie Guerard Rodgers | Costume Design |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward St. George | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laini Thompson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Eric Bruneau | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Art | Matthew Bekoff | Set Designer |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Lauri Gaffin | Set Decoration |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Eric Armstrong | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chanthou Kozberg | Set Costumer |
Crew | Peter G. Travers | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Ian Fox | Additional Camera |
Visual Effects | Ken Kokka | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nancy St. John | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mike Chambers | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jennifer Leo Russ | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Phil Tippett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Winnie D. Brown | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Crys Forsyth-Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Mark Wendell | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Yuri Bartoli | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Kevin Rose-Williams | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Saul Saladow | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Kokayi Ampah | Location Manager |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Daniel C. Gold | Camera Operator |
Directing | Barbara Tuss | Script Supervisor |
Camera | David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorenzo Hearns Jr. | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Don Howe | Animation Manager |
Editing | Dana E. Glauberman | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Dave Robling | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Yuri Bartoli | Creature Design |
Crew | Des Carey | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karyn Huston | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith A. Cory | Hair Department Head |
Art | David F. Klassen | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Chris Jargo | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Chase | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Lighting | David Dunbar | Rigging Grip |
Art | Thomas Meikle | Sculptor |
Crew | Frank Roughan | Transportation Captain |
Production | Ken Schwenker | Associate Producer |
Art | Steve Knisely | Location Scout |
Crew | Curt Sobel | Temp Music Editor |
Production | Leslie Valentino | Production Coordinator |
Art | Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt | Standby Painter |
Crew | Prentice Randolph | Carpenter |
Camera | Trevor Loomis | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Gavin Greenaway | Additional Music |
Crew | Brian Bennett | Utility Stunts |
Art | Leslie Ross | Painter |
Crew | Jim Alfonso | Driver |
Lighting | Charles Rose | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Betsy McClung | Sequence Leads |
Crew | John Clinton | Digital Producer |
Crew | Kevin Du Toit | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Jacob Chambers | Stunts |
Editing | Brandon Crummett | Editorial Production Assistant |
Production | Jude Jensen | Researcher |
Crew | John Barnette | Set Medic |
Lighting | Larry Pausback | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Janet Lonsdale | Production Accountant |
Crew | Michael Denering | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Donald A. Spadoni | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Michele Short | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Jay Galbo | Electrician |
Sound | Elizabeth Finch | Orchestrator |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jon Crush | Stand In |
Art | J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Art | Marc Baird | Production Illustrator |
Directing | Steven Jetton | Layout |
Visual Effects | Clint Colver | Digital Compositors |
Writing | David J. Negron Sr. | Storyboard |
Crew | Mauriece Jacks Jr. | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Angela Heald | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Jeff Porrello | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | David Rosenthal | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Irvin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Ronell Venter | Associate Producer |
Production | Paul Deason | Co-Producer |
Production | Sheldon Kahn | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jim Turner | Production Controller |
Art | Dennis Butterworth | Greensman |
Art | Helen Kozora | Set Decoration Buyer |
Crew | Susan Deal | Craft Service |
Crew | Phred Lender | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Paul Deason | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Alessandra Cave | Production Manager |
Sound | Todd Homme | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim de Pala | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Terry Doherty | Set Dresser |
Camera | Steve Wolfe | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Melton C. Maxwell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Michael Neumann | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Sandy Williams | Key Grip |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Bruce Benson | Pilot |
Art | Bryan D. Garofalo | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Schneider | Utility Sound |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Camera | Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Rosario | Costume Illustrator |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Diana Goodwin | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Steven Olds | Visual Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Demarti | Ager/Dyer |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Bryan Fletchall | Techno Crane Operator |
Visual Effects | Anthony Scott | CG Animator |
Production | Ray Felipe | Script Researcher |
Lighting | Renan Galindo | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Rick Colosimo | Grip |
Production | Alexi Saldamando | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Paul Jyrälä | Foley Editor |
Art | Hope M. Parrish | Property Master |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Fred Peck III | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana McCall | On Set Dresser |
Production | Primrose Fukuchi | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Candice Dobkousky | Costumer |
Camera | Deborah Thomas | Data Wrangler |
Editing | Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
Production | Daniel Myers Boone | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Sonia Bhalla | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Lance Gilmer | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Production | Tony Hobbs | Extras Casting |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Production | Rhonda Baer | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Crew | Kofi Elam | Stunt Double |
Art | Eric Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Karen Jine | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Rodney Sandoval | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Claudia Bonfe | Art Department Production Assistant |
Camera | David Luckenbach | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Andy Hill | Music Consultant |
Production | Alonzo Ruvalcaba | Head of Production |
Visual Effects | Daniel Kuehn | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Camera | Lonnie Leslie | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Jim McVay | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Strong | Key Rigging Grip |
Directing | Kenneth Roth | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Howard Berger | Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Anna Solorio-Catalano | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Chuck Sharp | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Francis Meade Warner | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Thomas Krebs | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Production | Jorge Agraz | Production Secretary |
Production | Angie Ryan | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Liz Borges-Herzog | Production Assistant |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Allen Nelson | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Eurlyne Epper | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Donna Evans | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Brady | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joanna Shelmidine | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Erik Winquist | Compositing Artist |