The police try to arrest expert hostage negotiator Danny Roman, who insists he's being framed for his partner's murder in what he believes is an elaborate conspiracy. Thinking there's evidence in the Internal Affairs offices that might clear him, he takes everyone in the office hostage and demands that another well-known negotiator be brought in to handle the situation and secretly investigate the conspiracy.
Unfortunately the movie The Negotiator is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Directing | F. Gary Gray | Director |
Writing | James DeMonaco | Screenplay |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Music |
Editing | Christian Wagner | Editor |
Camera | Russell Carpenter | Director of Photography |
Production | Robert Stone | Executive Producer |
Production | David Hoberman | Producer |
Production | Webster Stone | Executive Producer |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Production | David Nicksay | Executive Producer |
Writing | Kevin Fox | Screenplay |
Production | David Rubin | Casting |
Art | Richard C. Goddard | Set Decoration |
Art | Holger Gross | Production Design |
Art | Kevin Ishioka | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Wood | Wigmaker |
Editing | Gilbert Carreras | Color Timer |
Crew | Joel Kramer | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Larry J. Aube | Grip |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Production | Karyn McCarthy | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Jeff Wells | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol A. O'Connell | Hairstylist |
Production | Herb Gains | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Francine Jamison-Tanchuck | Costume Design |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mary Ann Schmidt | Stand In |
Visual Effects | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Sam Emerson | Still Photographer |
Directing | Chitra F. Mojtabai | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Perry Rose | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Barbara Ann Spencer | Set Designer |
Sound | Glenn T. Morgan | Dialogue Editor |
Art | John Schacht | Leadman |
Art | Bethany Andell | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Lazzara | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jon Haney | Electrician |
Production | Lisa Swain | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Russell Williams II | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Luis G. Hoyos | Set Designer |
Lighting | John Fine | Electrician |
Lighting | Marc Marino | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Brennan | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Neal J. Anderson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jason Leeds | Electrician |
Camera | Scott McGowan | Grip |
Crew | Randy Peters | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jeff Verdick | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Ronald L. Wright | Cableman |
Camera | Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Katrina Mastrolia | Costumer |
Camera | Mark R. Jackson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kirk Bloomberg | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Fred C. Vitale | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Lemons | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert L. Stevenson | Hair Supervisor |
Camera | Nico Bally | Grip |
Production | Cynthia Wise | Production Accountant |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Rick Morris | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Anthony Lattanzio | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Robert A. Levine | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Ron Poniewaz Jr. | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Michael A. Patillo | Boom Operator |
Lighting | John Buckley | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Glenn Brown | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Mike Sforza | Construction Foreman |
Art | Richard Reynolds | Set Designer |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania McComas | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marietta Carter-Narcisse | Makeup Supervisor |
Editing | Tony Ciccone | Additional Editing |
Production | Jean Nakahara | Production Secretary |
Camera | Lee Blasingame | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Boucher | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Ken Cottengim Jr. | Grip |
Sound | Michael A. Reagan | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Barry K. Thomas | First Assistant Director |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicia M. Tripi | Hairstylist |
Camera | Michael J. Coo | Key Grip |
Production | Murray Miller | Location Manager |
Crew | Sara Flamm | Production Office Assistant |
Camera | Scott Ronnow | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph T. Mastrolia | Key Set Costumer |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Set Designer |
Production | Tammy L. Smith | Extras Casting |
Production | Renee D. Czarapata | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Stunts |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Jargo | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | ADR Editor |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Orchestrator |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Kay Whipple | Stunts |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Sound | Gary Mundheim | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joshua Winget | Music Editor |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dennis Johnson | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Alan Wurtzel | Stunts |
Sound | Lee Labaigue | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Carl Paoli | Stunts |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Matt Patterson | Sound Recordist |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | John T. Scanlon | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Benson | Stunts |
Crew | Ralph Gonzalez | Stunts |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Stunts |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Sound | Philip A. Hess | Foley Editor |
Crew | Kiante Elam | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mike Cameron | Stunts |
Crew | Rick LeFevour | Stunts |
Crew | Stacy Logan | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Popplewell | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Walker | Stunts |
Directing | David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Palmer | Driver |
Crew | Aaron A. Akins Jr. | Propmaker |