During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.
Unfortunately the movie Fantastic Four is not yet available on Paramount Plus.
Production | Mark Radcliffe | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Feige | Executive Producer |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Barnathan | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Producer |
Production | Bernd Eichinger | Producer |
Production | Ralph Winter | Producer |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Directing | Tim Story | Director |
Production | Chris Columbus | Executive Producer |
Sound | John Ottman | Original Music Composer |
Art | Bill Boes | Production Design |
Writing | Jack Kirby | Comic Book |
Production | Kurt Williams | Associate Producer |
Production | Lee Cleary | Associate Producer |
Production | Ross T. Fanger | Co-Producer |
Production | Nancy Klopper | Casting |
Production | David Gorder | Associate Producer |
Writing | Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Art | Don MacAulay | Art Direction |
Art | Elizabeth Wilcox | Set Decoration |
Art | Shepherd Frankel | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jose Fernandez | Costume Design |
Writing | Michael France | Writer |
Writing | Mark Frost | Writer |
Crew | Rikki Gagne | Stunts |
Art | Mark N. Tompkins | Painter |
Art | Jonas Kirk | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Margareth Lynch | Line Producer |
Art | Lisa Leung | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Lynn Chaulk | Lead Painter |
Art | Chet Zar | Sculptor |
Art | Zoe Jirik | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Mira Caveno | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Constantine Sekeris | Conceptual Design |
Art | Nancy Anna Brown | Set Designer |
Art | Lee Anne Elaschuk | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Brent Boates | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Mike West | Grip |
Crew | Dave Miller | Driver |
Crew | Leslie McMichael | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Peter Ronan | Electrician |
Lighting | James S. Harvey | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dean Gula | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jamie Clarke | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Stefan Herz | Software Engineer |
Crew | David Holm | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Jigesh Gajjar | Layout |
Visual Effects | Tommy Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anji Bemben | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Bihr | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Bob Bedard | Chef |
Crew | Andre Bustanoby | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Production | Rebecca Adams | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Phil Jeffers | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | David Zbriger | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Berj Bannayan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Kent Beyda | Additional Editing |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Production | Maryjane Layani | Production Accountant |
Production | Stewart Bethune | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Crew | Patrick Esposito | Post-Production Manager |
Crew | John Branagan | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Dennis Brock | Gaffer |
Sound | Casey Stone | Scoring Mixer |
Camera | Steve Smith | Key Grip |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith Burk | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | John B. Keys | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Dave Alexander | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Haller | Supervising Animator |
Lighting | Jonathan Germain | Lighting Artist |
Production | Damon Michael Gordon | Location Manager |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elke Gordon | Hairstylist |
Editing | Danny Rafic | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Errin Lally | Casting Associate |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Alp Altiner | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Foley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Derek Del Puppo | Carpenter |
Crew | Mike Hardison | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Everett | Unit Publicist |
Lighting | Doug Dalisera | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Amy Beresford | Digital Producer |
Camera | Mark Chow | Additional Camera |
Crew | Martineau David | Security |
Sound | Amanda Goodpaster | Music Editor |
Camera | Jim Van Dijk | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | James W. Tyson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Sid Nicholson | Propmaker |
Crew | Scott Irvine | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Lee Cleary | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Chris Glyn-Jones | Boom Operator |
Sound | Skip Longfellow | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Camera | Richard Roles | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Steven Wargo | Craft Service |
Production | Ross T. Fanger | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Eric Batut | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Zack Abramowitz | Stand In |
Crew | Devin Bunje | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Peter S. Elliot | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jarrod Tiffin | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | James Start | Thanks |
Camera | Paul Mitchnick | Camera Operator |
Art | James H. Chow | Property Master |
Editing | Breanne Larrett | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Griffin | Animatronics Supervisor |
Crew | Audrey Dennison | Loader |
Crew | Charlie Davis | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Graham | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Eric Clement | Sequence Leads |
Production | Yvonne Melville | Unit Manager |
Camera | Aristidi Georgiopoulos | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Bishop | Set Costumer |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Production | Brian Walsh | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Adams | Digital Compositors |
Directing | Diego Garzon | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Helen Luttrell | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dennis Rogers | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Tim Maxwell | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Mike Carpenter | Rigging Grip |
Art | Herminio Kam | Paint Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Snowdon | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamar Ouziel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rena Campbell | Costumer |
Directing | Lance Peverley | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Brian Smrz | Second Unit Director |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Jojo Villanueva | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Y. Line | Key Costumer |
Camera | Paul Arnel | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Ron Barr | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Chris Holt | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Tim Coleman | Rigging Supervisor |
Production | David Ebner | Production Executive |
Art | Leah Hong | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Dennis Briest | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Sean Lawrence | Colorist |
Production | Alex Borys | Location Assistant |
Art | Warren Flanagan | Conceptual Illustrator |
Sound | Blake R. Cornett | Second Assistant Sound |
Crew | Richard Wynnyk | Security Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Elizalde | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Andre Brouwer | Truck Costumer |
Art | Sharon Dever | Construction Buyer |
Art | Claudio Palavecino | On Set Props |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Patrick Flanagan | Compositing Artist |
Sound | James Bolt | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Richard Porta | Assistant Camera |
Production | Susan Paley Abramson | Casting Assistant |
Production | Jason Farrar | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Kathryn Bolt | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Greg Gladstone | Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jay Anderson | Generator Operator |
Art | Niles Heckman | Set Supervisor |
Production | Vincent Dela Luna | Key Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Kent Matheson | Matte Painter |
Directing | Ashley Bell | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Miki Bang | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Reid Cohoon | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Justin Bergler | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Brian Emerson | CG Artist |
Production | Ali Merhi | Extras Casting Assistant |
Sound | Chris Higgins | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Additional Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Anthony Alvaro | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Larry Portmann | Focus Puller |
Crew | Steve Flynn | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | Jason B. Landels | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Julio Ferrario | Creative Director |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Damon Intrabartolo | Conductor |
Production | Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Production | Francois Garcia | Head of Production |
Camera | Jim Van Dijk | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Vince Krochak | Camera Trainee |
Visual Effects | Joshua Cordes | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Altrocchi | Digital Effects Producer |
Crew | Jim Filippone | Pilot |
Art | Patrick Janicke | Concept Artist |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Ed Anders | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Scott Koenigsberg | Camera Loader |
Production | Christian Feldhaus | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Baines | Costume Set Supervisor |
Sound | John Murray | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Garvin Cross | Stunt Double |
Editing | Caroline Hardon | Assistant Editor |
Production | Tana Tocher | Production Driver |
Directing | Catherine Kretz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Dave Emmonds | Head Greensman |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Colin Naso | Special Effects Best Boy |
Production | Josh Pickens | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Amanda Bronswyk | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Melissa Crich | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jeff Miller | Production Assistant |
Crew | Kylie Furneaux | Stunts |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Crew | Andrea Kinsky | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Double |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Ashlea Earl | Stunts |
Crew | Celia Bond | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Anders | Stunts |
Crew | Carolyn Anderson | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Andre | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Au | Stunts |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Beaton | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Bellamy | Stunts |
Crew | Guy Bews | Stunts |
Crew | Curt Bonn | Stunts |
Crew | Duane Bradley | Stunts |
Crew | Jake Brake | Stunts |
Crew | Byron Brisco | Stunts |
Crew | Gavin Buhr | Stunts |
Crew | Leanne Buchanan | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Calder | Stunts |
Crew | Kirk Caouette | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Raymond Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Chiang | Stunts |
Crew | Susan Charest | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Chiang | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Nesta Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coombs | Stunts |
Crew | Brent Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Crestejo | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Ching | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Dopud | Stunts |
Crew | Jayson Dumenigo | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Ennis | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Ferguson | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Ennis | Stunts |
Crew | Caroline Field | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Stunts |
Crew | Alette Falle | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Fontaine | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Lani Gelera | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Gordon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lars Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Godenir | Stunts |
Crew | Regis Harrington | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Hayley | Stunts |
Crew | Braden Haggerty | Stunts |
Crew | Adrian Hein | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Hospes | Stunts |
Crew | Curtis Hibbert | Stunts |
Crew | Kathy Hubble | Stunts |
Crew | Kim Howey | Stunts |
Crew | Ernie Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Korthals | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Kralt | Stunts |
Crew | David Jacox | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Jake Lombard | Stunts |
Crew | Cody Laudan | Stunts |
Crew | Jaimie McVittie | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunts |
Crew | Steven McMichael | Stunts |
Crew | Seth Longworth | Stunts |
Crew | Leslie McMichael | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Nicholson | Stunts |
Crew | Ron Otis | Stunts |
Crew | Frédéric North | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Payton | Stunts |
Crew | Gerald Paetz | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Redford | Stunts |
Crew | James Ralph | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey C. Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Raymond Sammel | Stunts |
Crew | Darryl Scheelar | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Sayour | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Shea | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Schroeder | Stunts |
Crew | Larry M. Shorts | Stunts |
Crew | Kymberly Sheppard | Stunts |
Crew | Kimani Ray Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Torres | Stunts |
Crew | Sharon Simms | Stunts |
Crew | Heath Stevenson | Stunts |
Crew | Rorelee Tio | Stunts |
Crew | Monte Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Angela Uyeda | Stunts |
Crew | Leah Wagner | Stunts |
Crew | John Wardlow | Stunts |
Crew | Marshall Virtue | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Claire Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Wilton | Stunts |
Crew | Kai Nuuhiwa | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Mylrea | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Ho | Stunts |